MPA | PPRTC Go to Website
ITDC created a website for The Public Policy Research and Training Center (PPRTC) of Ilia State University, which focuses on supporting the development of public policy research in Georgia by building the capacity of research personnel and public servants, conducting evidence-based analytical studies and deliver in high quality targeted training courses.
Sokhumi State University Go to Website
ITDC created a website for Sokhumi State University, history of which begins on February 5, 1932 when by the regulation of Georgian government Sokhumi Pedagogical Institute was founded.
Akhaltsikhe Central Library
ITDC has created a software package for a newly renovated library of Akhaltsikhe. All internal procedures are now managed electronically. Registering a reader, reader's ticket to open and save history, descriptions of the electronic books.
eLibrary Go to Website
Take a look at the available books, journals and publications, designed for both pupils and teachers on the website of eLibrary from the Ministry of Education and Science.
Sokhumi University Go to Website
On the website of Sockumi University, created in ITDC, you can get the full information about available faculties, academic staff  and the structure of educational process.
Ilia State University Go to Website
At the new web site of Ilia State University, visitor will notice quite a few changes. The most apparent of them would be the modernized design interface and the most important of course, more detailed information about the University.
Ilia State University Learning Process Management System Go to Website
“ARGUSI” is a unique management system developed by ITDC, which unites numerous features for simplifying the working process of the university staff.
Development of Ilia Chavchavadze State University official site is complete.
Tbilisi State Conservatoire Go to Website
Official website of the Tbilisi State Conservatoire launched.
Our experience with ITDC is extremely positive. The unfailing professionalism of the ITDC team helped our website become one of the UNDP’s best public web resources worldwide.