Georgian Football Federation Go to Website
The Georgian Football Federation is the governing body of football in Georgia.
Health and Social Programs Agency Go to Website
The goal of Heal and Social Programs Agency is improvement of health and social programs for specific groups.
CEGSTAR Go to Website
In accordance with the order of the President of Georgia the Center for Effective Governance System and Territorial Arrangment Reform was founded. It was the political will of the Georgian Goverrnment to carry out radical reforms on development of local democracy and decentralization process, exercising of real self–governance.
The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development Go to Website
CIPDD is a public policy think-tank, specialized in a broad area of democracy development. CIPDD was founded in 1992 in Tbilisi, Georgia. It is a non-governmental and not-for-profit organisation
Transparency International Georgia Go to Website
Vision of this organization is to serve as the primary source of information for both the government and the broader public on corruption and reform in Georgia, to work with the Georgian Government and other organizations to limit the discretion of government officials, to  build and strengthen institutions, and to facilitate reform in sectors where corruption exists.
irex.ge Go to Website
IREX began administering training projects and associated grant programs for professionals throughout Georgia in 1994. The programs and projects encompass a variety of fields, including university research and teaching, corporate management and commerce, government policymaking and diplomacy, jour nalism and the media.
alpe.ge Go to Website
ALPE Foundation is an independent nongovernmental organization that pursues professional communication activities aimed at strengthening civil society in Georgia. Social advertisement, media campaigns, and regular publishing activities, educational programs and trainings are the main instruments of ALPE's communication strategy.