Association ANIKA Go to Website
Assosiation Anika provides a range of services for children and young people with disabilities to protect their rights and get them complete access to quality education.
When visiting olympic museum, you will discover a complete history of Olympic games and Georgian involvment in them. Using the touch screen display will open the information about the athletes, fats and photos. You can even interesting facts and take them with you.
Tusheti National Park Go to Website
When potential tourists or even Georgians visit the new website of the Tusheti National Park they will re-discover the beautiful nature, they will learn about park details, about tours, hotels and anything else that has to do with Tusheti. Visitors can even send electronic "Which you were here" cards right from the web site to friends' e-mail addresses.
UNDP Jobs Go to Website
Visit UNDP Georgia Jobs’s website, developed by ITDC, where you can find all vacancies announced by UNDP at the moment. The special system in the administration panel helps UNDP Georgia filter and pick appropriate applicants.
Participate.ge Go to Website
The project "Civil Society for Development, Decentralization and Participation in Georgia", aimed at strengthening civil society actors in order to enable them to participate in local activities and local development processes.
Open Society Georgia Foundation Go to Website
Visit the official web site of "Open Society Georgia Foundation". There users will be able to find complete information about those seven different programs that foundation is working around. Also, users will get access to the latest publications and contests.
Georgian Ski Federation Go to Website
Ski Federation is a newly founded one in Georgia, but the sport itself has been in our country for generations. In that time many of championships and tournaments have been organized in Bakuriani and Gudauri.
Access to Mechanization Project Go to Website
The 30-month, $5.1 million, Access to Mechanization Project will establish 25-30 Machinery Service Centers (MSCs) nationwide, using a combination of matching grants, leveraged commercial finance, business and extension training and volunteer technical assistance.
Euro 2009 Junior Wrestling Tbilisi Go to Website
On European Wrestling Championship, which is held in Sports Palace, Tbilisi, competition between freestyle wrestlers has started.
Abastumani Tourism Association Go to Website
The Abastumani Tourism Association is a non-profit entity, whose members are legal and physical persons engaged in different spheres of tourism industry in Abastumani and surrounding area.